STAFF LIST

HeadmasterMr J MobbsBA (Hons) (Exeter) PGCE NPQH
Deputy HeadMrs K MansfieldBEd (Hons) (Southampton) NPQH
Bursar / Data Protection OfficerMrs D HowersCSBM (NCTL), MInstAM, AMInstLM
Head of Pre-PrepMrs K PerryBA (Hons) (Scarborough) QTS
Director of Achievement / Form 6 TeacherMrs J WalpoleBSc (Hons) (Hull) PGCE (UAE) MA (Open)
Pastoral Director / Form 4 TeacherMr D WebbBA (Hons) (Roehampton) PGCE (Brunel) MA (OU)
Head of PEMrs J BestBEd (Manchester)
Form 1 TeacherMiss N CarrBA (Hons) (Toronto) QTS
Form 3 Tutor / Head of Art and DTMrs J DayeBEd (Hons) (Southampton) PGCE (Open)
Nursery LeaderMrs C EstavaNNEB, Cert EY Practice
Form 2 & PE Teacher / Head of MathsMr A ForrestMA (Hons) (Leeds) QTS PGCE (Canterbury) MA
Form 4 Tutor / Art & DT TeacherMrs C HankeyMA (Hons) (UCL) PGCE (APU)
Form 4 Tutor / Head of Information TechnologyMrs V HopkinsBA (Hons) (Kingston) QTS
Form 5 Tutor / Science Teacher / Assessment LeaderMrs A LawlerBSc (Open) QTS
Form 5 Tutor / Head of HumantiesMrs K MatthewsBEd (Hons) Wales
Form 3 TutorMrs V MooreBSc (UCL) PGCE (London)
Modern Foreign LanguagesMrs J O’BrienBA (Hons) (Open) PGCE QTS (E London)
Cover TeacherMrs M OvertonCert Ed (W Midlands)
Form 6 Tutor / Head of EnglishMrs H SandlingBA (Hons) (N London) PGCE (Anglia Ruskin) MA (Open)
Reception Teacher / FS & Year 1 SENDCoMiss L SaundersBEd (Hons) QTS
Form 2 TeacherMrs J SayerBA (Hons) (Middlesex) PGCE (Greenwich)
Head of DramaMrs C ThomasLLAM (Hons)
Head of MusicMiss S TuckerGRSM (Hons) LRAM QTS
Nursery TeacherMrs C WerrettBA (Open) QTS
Year 1 Teacher / Head of PSHEMrs J WhitfordBA (Hons) (Anglia)
Reception Teacher / Foundation Stage Co-OrdinatorMrs K WillisBA (Hons) (APU) QTS
SENDCoMrs K ChandlerCert Ed, BEd (Bangor)
Nursery NursesMrs A AdkinsBTEC Level 3
Mrs A BarrettNVQ Level 3
Mrs J FieldDCE Level 3
Mrs J FramptonCACHE Level 3
Miss A HattonNCFE Level 3
Ms S PhillipsNVQ Level 3
Mrs A SmithNVQ Level 3
Mrs L TaylorACLS (C&G)
Mrs D WattsNNEB
Instrumental TeacherMrs S AndrewsTrinity Music College Rep
Ballet TeacherMrs T CookAISTD
Instrumental TeacherMiss H EadeBMus (Hons) (Kingston)
PE TeacherMrs T FarringtonBEd (Hons) Nonington
Instrumental TeacherMrs J FirthGrad Dip of Music (Colchester) CNAA (Cambs)
PE TeacherMiss S FoxLevel 3 National Certs in Athletics & Gymnastics
Level 2 National Certs in Football & Rugby
Instrumental TeacherMiss N InoueCert Music (Tokyo) Dip of Music (Frankfurt)
PE TeacherMr R JusonPTEC Sports Dip HND
Instrumental TeacherMr W MyallGuildhall School Grade 8 Percussion
Instrumental TeacherMrs S NaglePerformance Module BEd (London College of Music
German TeacherMrs A PowerCert TESOL (C&G)
Drama TeacherMs K RussellBA (Hons) Performing Arts, GTP
Instrumental TeacherMrs L SummersARCM
Instrumental TeacherMr B WalshABRSM Grade 8 (Trumpet & Voice)
Mrs M AxeNNEB (Nursery Nurse)
Mrs J Bennett
Mrs C BlaneyCert Ed (London)
Mr W GerrardCert Ed (Loughborough) BSc (Hons) (Loughborough)
Mrs S HicklingBA (Hons)
Mrs J RoseBA (Hons) (Roehampton) PGCE (SCITT)
BookkeeperMrs K CliffDipFS, CeFS
IT Support ManagerMr E WattsBSc (APU) Multimedia Computers, UEWA
Display TechnicianMrs P Robinson

Headmaster’s PA, School Secretary & Office ManagerMrs S Paterson
Registrar & AdmissionsMrs L Kipps
Administrative AssistantMiss L Archer

HousekeepersMrs T Houghton
Mrs C Barrett

Site ManagerMr P SaundersAIP HSE Approved Gas Safe Engineer