Slideshow Gallery

Staff List

Staff List
 Headmaster Mr J. Mobbs BA (Hons) Exeter PGCE NPQH

Deputy Head

Mrs K. Mansfield

BEd (Hons) (Southampton) NPQH 
Bursar / 
Data Protection Officer
Mrs D. Howers CSBM (NCTL), MInstAM, AMInstLM
Head of Pre-Prep Mrs K. Perry BA (Hons) (Scarborough) QTS

Director of Achievement

Mrs J. Walpole

BSc (Hons) (Hull) PGCE (UAE) MA (Open)

 Pastoral Director Mr D. Webb  BA (Hons) (Roehampton) PGCE (Brunel) MA (OU)
     
Other Teaching Staff Mrs J. Best BEd (Manchester)
 

Miss N. Carr

BA (Hons) (Toronto) QTS

 

Mrs J. Daye

BEd (Hons) (Southampton) PGCSEP (Open)

  Mr G. Domenech BEd (Anglia) DEUG (Perpignan)
  Mr A. Forrest BA (Hons) (Leeds) QTS PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church) MA
  Mrs C. Hankey BA (Hons) (UCL) PGCE (APU)
  Mrs V. Hopkins BA (Hons) (Kingston) QTS
  Mrs A. Lawler BSc (Open) QTS
  Mrs K. Matthews BEd (Hons) (Wales)
 

Mrs V. Moore

BSc (UCL) PGCE (London)

  Mrs M. Overton Cert Ed (W Midlands)
  Mrs H. Sandling BA (Hons) (North London) PGCE (Anglia Ruskin) MA (Open)
  Miss L. Saunders BEd (Hons) QTS
  Mrs J. Sayer BA (Hons) (Middlesex) PGCE (Greenwich)
 

Miss S. Tucker

GRSM (Hons) LRAM QTS

  Mrs C. Werrett BA (Open) QTS
 

Mrs J. Whitford

BA (Hons) (Anglia)

  Mrs K. Willis BA (Hons) (APU) QTS
     
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Franceschi

Ad Dip (Worcester) ACLS (C&G) HLTA

     
Nursery Nurses Mrs A. Adkins BTEC Level 3
  Mrs A. Barrett NVQ Level 3
 

Mrs C. Estava

NNEB, Cert EY Practice

  Mrs J. Field DCE level 3
 

Mrs J. Frampton

CACHE Level 3

  Miss A. Hatton NCFE Level 3
  Ms S Phillips NVQ Level 3
  Mrs A. Smith NVQ Level 3
  Mrs D. Watts NNEB
     
Learning Support Mrs L. Taylor ACLS (C&G)
     

Special Needs

Mrs K. Chandler

Cert Ed, BEd (Bangor)

Speech and Drama Mrs C. Thomas LLAM Hons

IT Support Manager

Mr E. Watts

BSc (APU) Multimedia Computers
UEWA

Technician Mrs P. Robinson Display Technician
     

Visiting Teachers

Mrs S. Andrews

Trinity Music College Rep

  Mrs N. Beecham LLCM (TD) GLCM
  Ms T. Cook  AISTD
  Miss H. Eade BMus (Hons) (Kingston)
  Ms T. Farrington BEd (Hons) (Nonington)
  Mrs  J. Firth Graduate Dip of Music (Colchester) CNAA (Cambridge)
  Miss S. Fox

Level 3 National Certificates in Athletics & Gymnastics

Level 2 National Certificates in Football & Rugby

  Ms N. Inoue Cert Music (Tokyo) Dip of Music (Frankfurt)
  Mr R. Juson   PTEC Sports Diploma HND
  Mrs K. McClean ARCM
 

Mr W. Myall

Guildhall School Grade 8 (Percussion)

  Mrs S. Nagle Performance Module BEd (London College of Music)
  Mrs A. Power Cert. TESOL (C&G)
  Ms K. Russell BA (Hons) Performing Arts, GTP
  Mrs L. Summers ARCM
 

Mr B. Walsh

ABRSM Grade 8 (Trumpet and Voice)

     

Supply Teachers

Mrs M. Axe

NNEB (Supply Nursery Nurse)

  Mrs J. Bennett   
  Mrs C. Blaney Cert Ed (London)
  Mr W. Gerrard Cert Ed  (Loughborough) BSc (Hons) (Loughborough)
  Mrs K. Houser-Barlow  BA (Hons) (London)
  Mrs S. Hickling  BA (Hons) (Anglia) PGCE (Greenwich)
  Ms J. Rose BA (Hons) (Roehampton) PGCE (SCITT)
     

Bookkeeper

Mrs K. Cliff

DipFS, CeFS

Admin Mrs S. Paterson Head’s PA & School Secretary
  Mrs L. Kipps Registrar & Marketing
 

Miss A. Hills

Educational Administrator

  Miss L. Archer Administrative Assistant

Site Manager

Mr P. Saunders

AIP HSE Approved Gas Safe Engineer
Housekeepers Mrs T. Houghton  
 

Mrs C. Dowsett

 
Mrs K. Mansfield